Monday 4 March 2024

All Day

VEX IQRC National Finals

Venue: Telford

Divisions, Fifth Form, Lower Sixth Form, Robotics

All Day

Week 9(B)

Term Dates

All Day

Reading Week

All Years, Library

All Day

Upper Sixth Form Trials continue Until 8th March

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

07:30-08:10

Pool Recovery

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

07:30-08:15

Year 9-10 S&C

Venue: School Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

07:30-08:15

Cricket Senior batting

Venue: Julian Hill Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

08:15-09:00

String Quartet (Mrs Tait)

Venue: Mu82

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

08:15-09:00

Wind Quintet

Venue: Mu82

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

08:15-09:00

Merchant Taylors' Big Band

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

08:20-09:00

Guitar Ensemble

Venue: Mu82

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

08:35-09:00

Tutor Period

All Years, Assembly

09:00-10:00

7MWP

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Physical Education

09:00-11:30

Upper Sixth Trials: English Language Paper 1

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

09:00-11:40

Upper Sixth Trials: Further Maths Paper 1

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

09:00-12:20

Third & Upper Third Form author talks - Steve Cole

Venue: Lecture Theatre

Library, Third Form, Upper Third Form

11:20-12:20

9N

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Physical Education

12:20-13:20

9H

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Physical Education

12:30

OMT Earliest Vintage Luncheon

Venue: Merchant Taylors' Hall

Development

13:30-16:00

Upper Sixth Trials: History Paper 1

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

13:30-16:00

Upper Sixth Trials: Biology Paper 1

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

13:30-16:00

Upper Sixth Trials: Computing Paper 1

Venue: Great Hall

Examinations, Upper Sixth Form

13:50-14:30

Lunch Gym

Venue: School Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:30

Chamber Orchestra

Venue: Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:30

Squash Club

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:35

Card Game Club

Venue: Design Studio 1

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Hockey Training (Open to all)

Venue: MUGGA

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Rugby: U16 Sevens

Venue: Flagstaff/Colts

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Wind Band

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Art Cafe (Invite Only)

Venue: FF6

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

European Film Club

Venue: ML71

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Junior History Society

Venue: Hy2.91

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Vex IQ - Competitive Robotics

Venue: Workshop 2

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Vex VRC - Competitive Robotics

Venue: Workshop 1

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Dissection Club

Venue: By60

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Drama Technical Theatre Club

Venue: Studio Theatre

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Drone Club

Venue: CAD CAM Hub

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Minecraft Club

Venue: Co50

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Basketball Club (Senior)

Venue: Indoor Basketball Court

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Jaffa Cake Club (staff and students)

Venue: Ml78

Staff Wellbeing

14:15-16:00

24SpRowing

Venue: Lake

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpOutdoor Education Fitness

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpBadmintonM

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpArchery

Venue: Archery Range

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpAthDev

Venue: Chaplaincy

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpBasketball

Venue: Parade Ground

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpCCountry

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpCricket

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpEquestrian

Venue: Littlebourne Riding School

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpFencing

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpGolf

Venue: Sandy Lodge Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyA

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyB

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpTableTennis

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyC

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyD

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyE

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyF

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpSwimming

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpJRugbyTouch

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpMBiking

Venue: Waterpsorts Centre

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpRowing

Venue: Waterpsorts Centre

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpRugbyU15

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpRugbyU16

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpShooting

Venue: CCF Building

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpSquash

Venue: Gibbs Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpTennis

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU14A

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU14B

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU14C

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU14D

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU14E

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU15A

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU15B

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU15C

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:25-16:25

24SpHockeyU15D

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:00-17:30

24SpHockeyU16

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:30-17:30

24SpHockeySnr1stXI

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:30-17:30

24SpHockeySnr2ndXI

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:30-17:30

24SpHockeySnr3rdXI

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:30-17:30

24SpHockeyGKs

Venue: Hockey Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180