Wednesday 26 January 2022

All Day

Week 4(A)

Term Dates

All Day

Year 8 ISEB setting Exams Day 3

Venue: Exam Hall

13+ Admissions

All Day

Senior Music Competition - Preliminary Rounds

Music

07:30-08:15

Year 7&8 Athletic Development (Spring Term 2022)

Venue: School Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

07:45-08:30

Cricket: Senior Batting (Autumn Term 2021)

Venue: Indoor Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

08:15-08:45

Choir – Tenors/Basses Autumn 2021

Venue: Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music (Co-curricular)

08:30

SCR Tablet Training (Spenser Tutors)

Venue: Chaplaincy

Staff Event

08:30

SCR Tablet Training (Hilles Tutors)

Venue: RS18

Staff Event

08:35

House Assemblies (Hilles, Raphael, Spenser, Walter)

Assembly

09:00

Upper Sixth Form Tutor Reports

Reporting

10:00

Governors' Day Meeting

Venue: E. H. Carr Building

Committee & Meetings, Governors

13:50-14:40

Surgery

Venue: Surgery

Co-Curricular, Surgery

13:50-14:40

Physiotherapy (Spring Term 2022)

Venue: School Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-14:40

Careers 'Drop in' and Insights (Autumn Term 2021)

Venue: Careers Office/Careers Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs (Co-curricular)

13:50-16:00

U6th Pre-U German mock Oral examination

Venue: MFL

Examinations, MFL

14:00-15:00

Hockey U14 Game 1 Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:00-15:00

Hockey U14 Game 2 Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:00-15:00

Hockey U14 Game 3 Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:00-17:00

Hockey 5ths Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15

Football Boys-U18A vs Dr Challoner's Grammar School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:15

Football Boys-U18B vs Dr Challoner's Grammar School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:15

Football Boys-U18C vs Dr Challoner's Grammar School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:15-16:00

Off Games (Off Site)

Venue: Off-Site

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Basketball (Spring 2022)

Venue: Parade Ground

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Cricket (Spring 2022)

Venue: Indoor Nets

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Cross Country (Spring 2022)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Equestrianism (Spring 2022)

Venue: Littlebourne Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Fencing (Spring 2022)

Venue: Rose Garden

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Fives (Spring 2022)

Venue: West Herts Squash Club

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Football Social Spring 2022

Venue: Warrior Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Football Team Spring 2022

Venue: Warrior Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Golf (Spring Term 2022)

Venue: Sandy Lodge Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Hockey Robson League (Spring 22)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Out Ed - Archery Spring 2022

Venue: Watersports Centre

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Out Ed - Climbing Spring 2022

Venue: Harrow Wall

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Out Ed - MBiking (Spring 2022)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Out Ed - Rowing (Spring 2022)

Venue: West Lake

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Out Ed Shooting (Spring 2022)

Venue: CCF Building

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby Coaching Spring 2022

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Contact A (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Contact B (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Contact C (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Tag A (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Tag B (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Tag C (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby J Tag D (2021/22)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Rugby Snr Spring Term 2022

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Squash (Spring 2022)

Venue: Gibbs Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Swimming (Spring 2022)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Tennis Spring Term 2022

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games

14:15-16:00

Yoga Spring Term 2022

Venue: Exam Hall

Co-Curricular, Games

14:30

Hockey 1st XI vs The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Hockey 2nd XI vs The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Junior A vs St Martin's School, Northwood

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Junior B vs St Martin's School, Northwood

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30-15:30

Off Games (Library)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Games

15:00-16:00

Hockey U15A Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:00-16:00

Hockey U15B Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

15:00-16:00

Hockey U15C/D Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:00-17:00

Hockey 1st/2nd Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

16:00-17:00

Hockey 3rds/4ths Spring 2022

Venue: Astro Turf Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games

18:00

MT Young Musician of the Year Final

Venue: MTP, Lalani Barn Theatre

Music

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180