Tuesday 21 January 2020

All Day

Week B

Timetable

All Day

Fifth Form iGCSE English Lecture 1 of 2

Venue: Lecture Theatre

English, Fifth Form, Presentations

All Day

Exam Marks Deadline Fifth Form - Latin, Geography

Reporting

07:30-08:15

Hockey S&C

Venue: GYM

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

08:00

Teaching & Learning Group

Venue: RS17

Committee & Meetings

08:20-09:00

Senior Percussion Ensemble (Junior)

Venue: Recital Hall, Music

Co-Curricular, Music

08:20-09:00

Swing Band

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

11:15-12:15

Strategy Team Meeting

Venue: HM Study

Committee & Meetings

13:30-14:20

Junior Electronics Club

Venue: D&T FF03

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:30-14:25

Squash Club

Venue: Gibbs Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

13:40-14:15

Lunch Gym

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

13:40-14:20

Maths Clinic

Venue: Maths Department

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:40-14:25

Executive Club

Venue: Spenser Leeson

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:45

School Council Meetings

Venue: Ep 54,55, 56

All Years, School Council

13:45-14:20

Junior Chemistry Club

Venue: CH44

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:45-14:25

Lower School Play Rehearsal

Venue: Studio Theatre

Co-Curricular, Drama

13:45-14:25

Japanese Club

Venue: MLSR

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:45-14:25

Political Philosophy

Venue: RS18

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:45-14:25

Cricket U12/U13 Training

Venue: Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

13:45-14:25

Concert Band

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Sinfonia

Venue: MU82

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Cyber Security Club

Venue: CO50

Co-Curricular, Club

13:50-14:25

Chess

Venue: Ma 1

Co-Curricular, Club

13:50-14:25

Christian Union

Venue: Ma31

Co-Curricular, Faith

13:50-14:25

Hindu Society

Venue: Hindu Prayer Room

Co-Curricular, Faith

15:30-17:00

Vex Robotics

Venue: Design Centre

Co-Curricular, Club

15:30-17:30

Lower School Play Rehearsal

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Drama

15:35-17:00

DT Motorsports Build

Venue: DT Building

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

15:40-17:00

Design Ventura

Venue: FF01/DT Workshop

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

15:40-17:00

Life Drawing

Venue: FF11 Art studio

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

15:40-17:00

Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal

Venue: Recital Hall

Music

15:45-17:00

Drill Powered Vehicles

Venue: Design Centre

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

15:45-17:00

Symphony Orchestra

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

15:45-17:00

Fives Club

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

15:45-17:00

Cricket U14/U15 Performance

Venue: Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

16:15

Postponed Hockey Boys-U14B vs Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:15

Postponed Hockey Boys-U14A vs Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:30

Fourth Form Parents' Evening (3rd of 3)

Venue: Dining Hall

Fourth Form, Parents' Evening

20:00-21:30

Choral Society Rehearsal

Venue: Recital Hall

Music

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180