Friday 20 September 2019

All Day

WEEK A

Term Dates

All Day

German Exchange to Hamburg (until 24th) Divisions, Fifth Form

Venue: MTS

Fifth Form, School Trips & Exchanges, MFL, Divisions

All Day

BMAT Training Day

Science / Medical, UCAS, Upper Sixth Form

07:45-08:40

Sports Scholars

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

08:20-08:50

Junior Percussion Ensemble

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Music

08:20-09:00

Clarinet Quartet

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

08:20-09:00

Music Theory

Venue: Music Classroom MU82

Co-Curricular, Music

08:20-09:00

Taylors' Brass

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music

08:30

Fourth Form Assembly

Venue: Great Hall

Assembly, Fourth Form

08:30

UCAS Deadline for Early Applicants - 3rd Draft Personal Statements

UCAS, Upper Sixth Form

08:30

Fifth Form Assembly

Venue: Dining Hall

Assembly, Fifth Form

08:30

Lower Sixth Form Assembly

Venue: Lecture Theatre

Assembly, Lower Sixth Form

08:30

Form Period

Assembly

08:30

UCAS and University Admissions Test entry deadline

UCAS, Upper Sixth Form

13:40-14:15

Lunch Gym

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

13:40-14:20

Strategy Board Game Club

Venue: MA2

Co-Curricular, Club

13:40-14:20

The Merchants' Tale

Venue: EN32

Co-Curricular, Publications

13:45-14:20

Technical Theatre Club Beginners

Venue: Studio Theatre

Co-Curricular, Drama

13:45-14:25

The Herrick

Venue: EN42

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

13:45-14:25

Choir (Altos)

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Choir (Trebles)

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Choir (Basses)

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Choir (Tenors)

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Choir (Full)

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

15:40-17:00

DofE Bronze Group 2

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:40-17:00

DofE Bronze Group 10

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:40-17:00

DofE Bronze Group 12

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:40-17:00

DofE Bronze Group 1

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:40-17:00

DofE Bronze Group 11

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:45-14:25

Music Private Lesson

Venue: Music Rooms

Co-Curricular, Music Lessons VMT

15:45-17:00

Duke of York

Venue: Computer Lab

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

15:45-18:00

Phab Club Training

Venue: St Helen's

Charities, Clubs, Phab

16:00-18:00

CCF Army A COY (St H Yr 11-13)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF RN Section (Divs, MTS)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF Army Section A (5th-U6th)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

Phab Club 2019

Venue: St Helens School

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF Navy (5th-U6th)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF RAF (5th-U6th)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF RAF Section (Divs, MTS)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

16:00-18:00

CCF Army Section (Divs, MTS)

Venue: MTS

Co-Curricular, Friday after School Activities

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.mtsncalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Merchant%20Taylors'%20School,%20Northwood%20Calendar&ID=180